Wisconsin State Law Library
[…] • A body part of an individual that is not otherwise visible.
  3. Without Consent: The act must be done without the individual’s consent.
  4. Knowledge: The defendant must know that the victim did not consent to the installation or use of the device, instrument, mechanism, or contrivance.*

Jury Instruction

Wis JI-Criminal 1395A

* The requirement that the defendant know there is no consent is based on the definition of “intentionally” in § 939.23(3): “. . . the actor must have knowledge of those facts which are necessary to make his conduct criminal and which are set forth after the word intentionally.”

 

§ 942.09(2)(am)1 Representations depicting nudity

Summary